Monoi is a traditional product that is naturally rich in essential fatty acids. Used both for moisturizing to nourish, repair and protect the skin and hair, thanks to its cosmetic properties and their unique perfume is a true product of treatment and natural effectiveness. It hydrates the superficial layers of the epidermis, protects it against external aggressions and improves the firmness and softness of the skin. It penetrates easily and does not obstruct the pores. In capillary treatments, it adds shine and strength to the scalp, hydrates it and nourishes. In addition it has regenerating, repairing, nourishing properties and controls Frizz.
The coconut is undoubtedly the symbol of the tropical islands. In French Polynesia, it is also the tree with the most uses in everyday life. It is the essential component of Monoï de Tahiti. The oil obtained from the coconut captures the Tiare flower aromas and properties during maceration.
Notice: The product is solidified at lower temperature of 24 °. He is recommended to heat the shower with hot water.
Tiene un olor increíble y además se puede usar tanto en el cuerpo como en el cabello para darle brillo e hidratar las puntas.