The Monoi is a traditional product that is naturally rich in essential fatty acids. Used both for moisturizing to nourish, repair and protect the skin and hair, thanks to its cosmetic properties and their unique perfume is a true product of treatment and natural effectiveness. It hydrates the superficial layers of the epidermis, protects it against external aggressions and improves the firmness and softness of the skin. It penetrates easily and does not obstruct the pores. In capillary treatments, it adds shine and strength to the scalp, hydrates it and nourishes. In addition it has regenerating, repairing, nourishing properties and controls Frizz.
Vanille (Vanilla tahitensis) ou Vanira en tahitien Regarded as "black Polynesian gold", vanilla is cultivated especially in Tahaa island according to experience, patience and passion. Its aroma is recognized as unique in the world.
Notice: The product is solidified at lower temperature of 24 °. He is recommended to heat the shower with hot water.
Este aceite me tiene loca! es un básico para mí, siempre repito. Su olor a Monoï es una delicia para el cuerpo y ademas hidrata muchisimo. Os lo recomiend chicas!