The Monoi is a traditional product that is naturally rich in essential fatty acids. Used both for moisturizing to nourish, repair and protect the skin and hair, thanks to its cosmetic properties and their unique perfume is a true product of treatment and natural effectiveness. It hydrates the superficial layers of the epidermis, protects it against external aggressions and improves the firmness and softness of the skin. It penetrates easily and does not obstruct the pores. In capillary treatments, it adds shine and strength to the scalp, hydrates it and nourishes. In addition it has regenerating, repairing, nourishing properties and controls Frizz.
It is the worship, the original reference of all monoi. Its signature fragrance evokes invariably holidays and warm sand. But it is above all the subtlety and delicacy of its floral notes that is the main character. Obtained by maceration of fresh Tiare flowers in refined coconut oil, is the universal care.
Notice: The product is solidified at lower temperature of 24 °. He is recommended to heat the shower with hot water.
Se puede usar para el pelo???
Se absorbe muy bien en la piel. En el pelo aún no lo probé
I commenti sui nostri prodotti aiutano altri clienti. Se hai fatto uno qualsiasi dei nostri prodotti, non esitate a commentare su di esso, si aiutare i clienti indecisi e potenziali a comprendere meglio i prodotti che abbiamo. Grazie per il tuo tempo!